Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "E20-001" Exam

Storage Technologist Foundation Exam

 Question 1.
Data is being replicated from site A to site B using disk buffering to create extended distance consistent point in time copies every hour. 

In the event of a site failure at A, what is the maximum amount of data that will be missing at site B?

A. 1 hour
B. 2 hours
C. 3 hours
D. 4 hours

Answer: B

Question 2.
What is a remote replication solution for EMC CLARiiON storage systems?

A. MirrorView/A
B. SnapView
C. SRDF/AR
D. TimeFinder

Answer: A

Question 3.
Which represents a common implementation of a storage network with limited scalability?

A. CSMA/CD
B. Fibre Channel Arbitrated Loop
C. Store and Forward
D. Switched Fabric

Answer: B

Question 4.
Identify the E Port and Edge switch in the SAN Core/Edge exhibit.
 

A. 1 and 6
B. 4 and 5
C. 7 and 5
D. 6 and 3

Answer: A

Question 5.
What is the process that writes physical address information to a disk?

A. Concatenating
B. Formatting
C. Partitioning
D. Striping

Answer: B

Question 6.
The Recovery Point Objective (RPO) of a company is 4 hours. 

Which statement is true in the event of a disaster?

A. Must be able to restart their network within 4 hours
B. Must be able to restart their servers within 4 hours
C. Must be able to resume production within 4 hours
D. No more than 4 hours of production data can be lost

Answer: D

Question 7.
Which technology is designed for storage of fixed content data?

A. CAS
B. DAS
C. NAS
D. SAN

Answer: A

Question 8.
In SAN, if the primary concern is cabling flexibility, what method of zoning should be employed?

A. Hard Zoning
B. Mixed Zoning
C. Port Zoning
D. WWN Zoning

Answer: D

Question 9.
A disk has Cylinder Head Sector (CHS) values of 1000, 4 and 25. What address range will be used for the Logical Block Address (LBA) values for this disk?

A. 0 - 49,999
B. 0 - 99,999
C. 1 - 50,000
D. 1 - 100,000

Answer: B

Question 10.
Which key requirement of the Data Center infrastructure addresses the concern of data on storage systems being accessible 24X7?

A. Availability
B. Manageability
C. Performance
D. Scalability

Answer: A


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.