Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "HP0-451" Exam

Radia

 Question 1.
What file defines the default client directories for IDMSYS and IDMDATA?

A. C:\\Program Files\\Novadigm\\ndv.ini
B. C:\\Program Files\\Novadigm\\lib\\hp.ini
C. C:\\Program Files\\Novadigm\\lib\\ndv.ini
D. C:\\Program Files\\Novadigm\\ndv.cfg

Answer: C

Question 2.
In Order to effectively and efficiently manage the Radia infrastructure, all changes should be tested prior to implementation in a production environment. This can be best accomplished in the _________________________________.

A. Infrastructure Development lab that mirrors production
B. Unit test environment as any other Radia package would be tested
C. Tiered Radia infrastructure by making the change to a single tier and testing before replication to the next tier
D. Production environment at night when users are not using the system

Answer: A

Question 3.
What are three primary functions performed during a Radia Client Connect? (Choose three)

A. Data Download
B. Resource Compression
C. Desired State Resolution
D. Policy Resolution
E. Actual State Resolution

Answer: A, C, D

Question 4.
What is the correct port number specified in the URL that is used to add an Active Directory to your list of Portal Directory Services?

A. 3466
B. 389
C. 80
D. 3467

Answer: B

Question 5.
When Configuring the LDAP ZMETHOD instance, what is used for the ZMETHOD name?

A. SENDMESSAGE
B. LDAPREXX
C. ZTASKEND
D. RADISH

Answer: D

Question 6.
OpenView Configuraiton Management Using Radia can integrate into customer environment using what open standards? (Choose Four.)

A. LDAP
B. ODBC
C. HTTP/HTTPS
D. WBEM
E. SECAM
F. TAPI

Answer: A, B, C, D

Question 7.
Where would you find the RADIA Proxy Server's default directory for pre-loaded data?

A. C:\\Novadigm\\IntegrationServer\\data\\rps\\pre-load
B. C:\\Novadigm\\IntegrationServer\\data\\rps\\static
C. C:\\Novadigm\\IntegrationServer\\data
D. C:\\Novadigm\\IntegrationServer\\data\\rps

Answer: B

Question 8.
What is considered a best practice for application event reporting during a check installation event?

A. NONE
B. BOTH
C. FAILURE ONLY
D. SUCCESS ONLY

Answer: C

Question 9.
Which ROLE attributes in the SAP class allows data to be downloaded from the SAP instance? (Select two.)

A. A
B. O
C. D
D. R

Answer: A, C

Question 10.
You just increased the TASK_LIM value in the EDMPROF.DAT configuration file from 50 to 100. 

When will your modification take effect?

A. Upon the next full client connection
B. When the Radia Configuration Server Service (ZTOPTASK) has been restarted
C. The next time the Configuration server goes into pushback operation
D. When the next Radia Distributed Configuration Server Cycle is initiated

Answer: B


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.