Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "VCP-310" Exam

Vmware Certified Professional on VSphere 4

 Question 1.
An administrator is installing ESX 4.0 on a physical server. 

Which of the following components would need to be modified or replaced to support a successful installation?

A. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
B. 2 LSI Logic LSI7202XP-LC Fibre Channel HBAs
C. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
D. 4GB RAM

Answer: B

Question 2.
Which of the following partitions is specific to ESXi 4.0?

A. usr
B. vmkcore
C. scratch
D. swap

Answer: C

Question 3.
An ESX Administrator plans to install additional supported components on the ESX Server that would increase the memory requirements for the Service Console. 

Which ESX Server partition would also need to be increased during installation as a result?

A. /
B. vmfs3
C. swap
D. /boot

Answer: C

Question 4.
Which of the following tasks can be selected from the home page of an ESX Server (Choose Three)?

A. Download VMware vCenter Server
2
B. Browse Objects Managed by this Host
C. Browse Virtual Machines in this Host's inventory
D. Browse Datastores in this Host's inventory
E. Download VMware Web Access Client

Answer: A, B, D

Question 5.
When installing ESX 4.0, where is the Service Console file system located?

A. In a virtual disk on a local VMFS datastore
B. In a virtual disk on a local or shared VMFS datastore
C. On a local physical disk or on a mapped SAN LUN
D. On a local physical disk

Answer: A

Question 6.
The default swap partition size for ESX 4.0 is which of the following?

A. 800MB
B. 1.6GB
C. 544MB
D. 600MB

Answer: D

Question 7.
Creating which of the following optional partitions would change the default partition size for /? 

A. /tmp
B. /home
C. /var/log
D. /usr

Answer: D

Question 8.
Additional licensing is required once the number of cores per CPU reaches which of the following?

A. 16 or more cores
B. 12 or more cores
C. 8 or more cores
D. 6 or more cores

Answer: C

Question 9.
What is the maximum number of cores that can be used with Standard licensing?

A. 8
B. 16
C. 12
D. 6

Answer: D

Question 10.
Once vCenter 4.x has been installed, a License Server is required in which of the following instances?

A. A License Server is always required
B. To support ESXi 4.x Hosts
C. To support ESX 3.5 Hosts
D. A License Server is no longer required

Answer: C


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.