Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "PMI-001" Exam

Project Management Professional

 Question 1.
Which of the following represents the BEST process to accomplish resource planning?

A. Identifying the required resources in the project charter
B. Identifying the available resources and allocate them to all activities in the current phase of the project.
C. Identifying the required resources and allocate them to all project activities.
D. Identifying the resources that performed past similar projects, and allocate them to all project activities
E. None of the above

Answer: C

Question 2.
When preparing the probability distribution of cost outcomes for a project, what is the estimate with a 15% probability of being exceeded approximately one standard deviation ___________?

A. Above the mean.
B. Below the mean.
C. Below the median.
D. Above the median.

Answer: A

Question 3.
What would be the cost performance index if
BCWP =350, ACWP = 400, and BCWS = 325?
Note: Budgeted Cost of Work Performed (BCWP),
Actual Cost of Work Performed (ACWP) and
Budget Cost of Work Schedule (BCWS)

A. 0.813
B. 1.078
C. 1.143
D. 0.875

Answer: D

Question 4.
Which technique would you be using if you analyze which sequence of activities has the least amount of flexibility when you need to predict project duration?

A. Critical path
B. Dependency diagramming
C. PERT
D. Gantt chart
E. Monte Carlo method

Answer: A

Question 5.
Taking the following table into account, where would corrective action be MOST effective when you make use of Pareto's Rule?
Origin of Problem	Percent of Problems

Design	60
Development	15
Prototype	10
Testing	10
Fabrication	5

A. Development
B. Prototype
C. Fabrication
D. Design
E. Testing

Answer: D

Question 6.
Which of the following describes Fast Tracking?

A. Circumventing loopholes.
B. Developing workarounds for previous problems.
C. Increased project risk.
D. Getting people to work longer hours in overtime.
E. Meeting schedule objectives by adding resources.

Answer: C

Question 7.
Which of the following are included in cost control? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Informing stakeholders of changes.
B. Preparing cost estimates.
C. Recording appropriate changes to the cost baseline.
D. Monitoring cost performance.

Answer: A, C, D

Question 8.
Which of the following statements depicts the key difference between contract close-out and administrative closure?

A. Contract close-out formalizes project completion.
B. Contract close-out includes product verification.
C. Contract close-out includes updating records with final results.
D. Administrative closure includes procurement audits.
E. None of the above.

Answer: B

Question 9.
Which of the following factors are NOT included in cost control?

A. Preparation of cost estimates.
B. Informing stakeholders of changes.
C. Monitoring cost performance.
D. Recording appropriate changes to the cost baseline.

Answer: A

Question 10.
Where does comparing actual to baseline schedules, examining the statement of work, understanding cost overruns, and assessing risk all occur?

A. Stakeholder meeting.
B. Resource leveling activity.
C. Project audit.
D. Contract negotiation.

Answer: C


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.