Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "JN0-311" Exam

WX Associate (JNCIA.WX)

 Question 1.
What are three characteristics of NSC technology? (Choose three.)

A. NSC retains learned patterns for a longer time
B. NSC operates at the file level
C. NSC operates at the byte level
D. NSC uses hard drive to store longer patterns
E. NSC is available only on platforms with dual hard drives

Answer: A, C, D

Question 2.
Which three must be configured for the Packet Capture tool to collect all required data? (Choose three.)

A. Set the interface to local, remote or both
B. Increase the snap length of the packet capture configuration
C. Set the packet capture size to greater than the actual data flow
D. Enter the password
E. Modify the delete time to 3 hours

Answer: A, C, D

Question 3.
Which three ports does a WX device use for control traffic purposes? (Choose three.)

A. 3577 TCP
B. 3678 UDP
C. 3577 UDP
D. 3578 UDP
E. 3578 TCP

Answer: A, D, E

Question 4.
What must be enabled to view the WAN performance reports?

A. Device Setup > Application > Monitoring
B. Monitor > WAN > WAN Performance
C. Device setup > Advanced > WAN Performance Monitor
D. Monitor > WAN > WAN throughout

Answer: C

Question 5.
Which two functions are performed in Quick Setup? (Choose two.)

A. Auto-Deployment
B. Registration server designation
C. Speed and Duplex settings
D. Operation Mode

Answer: B, D

Question 6.
What are the two components of HTTP acceleration? (Choose two.)

A. Content or entity caching
B. Prefetch
C. Header caching
D. Caching

Answer: B, D

Question 7.
What are two requirements when using APPFlow? (Chose two.)

A. AppFlow must be configured on the client-side device first
B. NSC compression must be enabled
C. Quality of service must be enabled
D. PFA's TCP Acceleration (AFP) must be enabled

Answer: C, D

Question 8.
Which three statistics options are available under Monitor > Acceleration ? (Choose three.)

A. NetBIOS
B. Fast Connection Setup
C. WAN Performance
D. CIFS Acceleration
E. TCP Acceleration (AFP)

Answer: B, D, E

Question 9.
Which three benefits does WX Central Management System (WX CMS) software offer WX administrators? (Choose three.)

A. Provides views of the immediate status of deployed devices and the service tunnels
B. Simplifies software deployment of WX devices
C. Support is offered for both UNIX and Windows based products
D. Provides a scheduler for device management tasks
E. Supports up to 1500 WX Devices

Answer: A, B, D

Question 10.
What are three characteristics of a service tunnel? (Choose three.)

A. It can carry traffic using UDP
B. It is formed only within a community
C. It is bidirectional
D. It carriers optimized traffic

Answer: A, B, D


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.