Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "HP2-H17" Exam

HP ProLiant ML/DL/SL Servers [2010]

 Question 1.
Which processors use hyperthreading? (Select two.)

A. Intel single core processors
B. AMD dual core processors
C. AMD quad core processors
D. Inteldual core processors

Answer: A, D

Question 2.
How many memory channels are there in a 2 processor DDR3-based server?

A. 2 channels
B. 3channels
C. 4channels
D. 6 channels

Answer: D

Question 3.
On Intel Xeon 5500 Series (Nehalem) based servers, where is the memory controller located?

A. processor socket
B. processor core
C. HyperTransport Bus
D. Front Side Bus

Answer: B

Question 4.
Which components are under the control of Dynamic Power Management on Intel Xeon 5500 Series (Nehalem) based servers? (Select two.)

A. chipset
B. PCI-e cards
C. hard drives
D. CPU
E. fans

Answer: A, D

Question 5.
A server has four disks, each 146GB in size. They are configured as RAID 5. 

What is the logical drive size presented to the operating system?

A. 292GB
B. 438GB
C. 584GB
D. 730GB

Answer: B

Question 6.
Which operating system has support for the ZFS filesystem?

A. Sun Solaris
B. Windows Server 2008 R2x64 Enterprise Edition
C. Novell NetWare 6.5
D. Novell SLES 10

Answer: A

Question 7.
Which type of internal slot has been added to HP ProLiant G6-based servers for use by hypervisors?

A. Extreme Digital (xD)
B. Secure Digital (SD)
C. Compact Flash (CF)
D. PCI-express (PCIe)

Answer: B

Question 8.
For the Intel x5570Series processors in the HP ProLiant SL2x170z G6, what does the letter "x" preceding the processor model number indicate?

A. extreme performance
B. lowerwattage
C. turbo boost performance
D. highperformance/wattage

Answer: D

Question 9.
In which log are Array POST errors recorded?

A. Windows Event Log
B. Integrated Management Log
C. IPMI Log
D. Onboard Administrator Log

Answer: B

Question 10.
What information does the ADU provide? (Select three.)

A. firmwareversion
B. OEM hard drive vendor
C. RAID stripe size
D. HardwareErrorLogs
E. SmartArray driver version

Answer: A, C, D



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.