Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "EX0-101" Exam

ITIL Foundation v.3

 Question 1.
Which of the following is NOT an example of Self-Help capabilities?

A. Requirement to always call the service desk for service requests
B. Menu-driven range of self help and service requests
C. Web front-end
D. A direct interface into the back end process handling software

Answer: A

Question 2.
What is a RACI model used for?

A. Defining roles and responsibilities
B. Monitoring services
C. Performance analysis
D. Recording Configuration Items

Answer: A

Question 3.
Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?

A. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
B. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
C. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases (CMDB)
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels

Answer: A

Question 4.
The group that authorizes changes that must be installed faster than the normal process is called the?

A. Emergency CAB (ECAB)
B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C. Urgent Change Board (UCB)
D. CAB Emergency Committee (CAB/EC)

Answer: A

Question 5.
In which core publication can you find detailed descriptions of Service Level Management, Availability Management, Supplier Management and IT Service Continuity Management?

A. Service Transition
B. Service Design
C. Service Strategy
D. Service Operation

Answer: B

Question 6.
Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?

A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill tominimise the cost of training them
B. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or supervisory roles
C. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low and this helps to minimise salaries
D. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to keep them in the role where they have been trained

Answer: B

Question 7.
Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?

A. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management  
    Databases (CMDB)
B. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
C. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels

Answer: B

Question 8.
Service Assets are used to create value. Which of the following are the MAJOR types of Service Asset?

A. Services and Infrastructure
B. Applications and Infrastructure
C. Resources and Capabilities
D. Utility and Warranty

Answer: C

Question 9.
Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of Service Design?

A. The design of the Service Portfolio, including the Service Catalogue
B. The design of Market Spaces
C. The design of new or changed services
D. The design of the technology architecture and management systems

Answer: B

Question 10.
Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Service Catalogue Manager?

A. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service Catalogue
B. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate
C. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service Portfolio
D. Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate

Answer: D



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.