Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "E20-690" Exam

VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Platform Engineers

 Question 1.
Which VNX enclosures use a common motherboard architecture?

A. DME and SPE
B. DPE and SPE
C. DPE and 25-drive DAE
D. Control Station and DME

Answer: A

Explanation: 

Question 2.
What protocols does the Data Mover support?

A. CIFS, NFS, pNFS and MPFS
B. CIFS, pNFS, and SCSI
C. MPFS, HTTP, FTP, and NFS
D. NFS, FC, and CIFS

Answer: A

Explanation: 

Question 3.
What are the minimum components required to configure a VNX5500 for Block storage system?

A. Control Station, SP, DAE
B. Control Station, SP, DME
C. SP, DME, DAE
D. SPS, SPE, DAE

Answer: D

Explanation: 

Question 4.
Which kind of back-end bus connectivity is supported on a VNX storage system?

A. 4 lane 6 Gb/s SAS
B. 4 lane 6 Gb/s FC
C. 2 lane 6 Gb/s SAS
D. 2 lane 6 Gb/s FC

Answer: A

Explanation: 

Question 5.
How are SAS bus hardware IDs configured for the VNX enclosures?

A. Automatically assigned during system boot process
B. Assigned by the address switch located on each enclosure
C. Assigned by Unisphere Service Manager
D. Assigned by the Backend Bus Reset Wizard in Unisphere

Answer: A

Explanation: 

Question 6.
A customer asks your help in determining which types of DPE and disk drives are supported in a VNX storage system. How would you respond?

A. 2U DPE with either fifteen 2.5 SAS or twenty-five 3.5" EFD disk drives
B. 3U DPE with either fifteen 3.5 EFD, SAS or twenty-five 2.5" SAS disk drives
C. 4U DPE with either fifteen 3.5 FC, EFD or twenty-five .2.5" SAS disk drives
D. 3U DPE with either fifteen 2.5 EFD, FC or twenty-five 2.5 EFD disk drives

Answer: B

Explanation: 

Question 7.
Refer to the exhibit.
 
Where is DM 3 located?

A. Location 6
B. Location 5
C. Location 7
D. Location 10

Answer: A

Explanation: 

Question 8.
What IP address is assigned to the eth2 interface on a Control Station?

A. IP address for the B management network
B. IP address for the A management network
C. Public IP address for the customer's network
D. IP address for the peer Control Station

Answer: A

Explanation: 

Question 9.
What IP address is assigned to the eth3 interface on a Control Station?

A. IP address for the A management network
B. IP address for the B management network
C. Public IP address for the customer's network
D. IP address for the peer Control Station

Answer: C

Explanation: 

Question 10.
Refer to the exhibit.
 

Which component is located in location 3?

A. CS 1
B. CS 0
C. DAE 0
D. DAE 1

Answer: A

Explanation: 


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.