Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "E20-547" Exam

VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators

 Question 1.
Which command is used to assign root privileges to an existing user?

A. /nas/sbin/enableRootToUser
B. /nas/sbin/addRootIdToUser
C. /nas/sbin/switchToRoot
D. /nas/sbin/enableRootID

Answer: B

Explanation: 

Question 2.
Which Unisphere storage domain role will limit a user to the administration of file system checkpoints, LUN mirrors, and Replication Manager tasks?

A. Data recovery
B. Data protection
C. Administrator
D. NAS administrator

Answer: A

Explanation: 

Question 3.
In a VNX system, which feature manages access to specific management clients?

A. IP address filtering
B. Auditing
C. Public key infrastructure
D. User privileges

Answer: A

Explanation: 

Question 4.
Which LDAP username format is correct for CLI authentication on a VNX system?

A. \
B. .FQDN
C. @FQDN
D. 

Answer: C

Explanation: 

Question 5.
What is the maximum number of LDAP service connections available when configuring LDAP for VNX Block storage systems?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8

Answer: B

Explanation: 

Question 6.
What is the default port used for secure LDAP (LDAPS) communications on a VNX system?

A. 389
B. 443
C. 563
D. 636

Answer: D

Explanation: 

Question 7.
In which file are the default audit events defined?

A. /etc/auditd.conf
B. /nas/audit/audit.rules
C. /nas/etc/audit.rules
D. /etc/audit/audit.rules

Answer: D

Explanation: 

Question 8.
In which directory are VNX audit logs located?

A. /celerra/audit
B. /nas/var/log
C. /nas/log
D. /var/log

Answer: A

Explanation: 

Question 9.
What is the length of RSA keys used to encrypt and decrypt network traffic in a VNX environment?

A. 2048 bits
B. 1024 bits
C. 2048 bytes
D. 1024 bytes

Answer: A

Explanation: 

Question 10.
Which authority (ies) signs certificates generated for Data Movers?

A. Data Movers
B. External CA, Control Station
C. Management server
D. Data Movers, management server

Answer: B

Explanation: 


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.