Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "E20-001" Exam

Storage Technologist Foundation Exam

 Question 1
Exhibit:
 
You work as a network administrator at Certpaper.com. You study the exhibit carefully. Identify the HBA and F port in the SAN Core/Edge exhibit.

A. 7 and 1
B. 7 and 5
C. 4 and 5
D. 6 and 3

Answer: B

Question 2.
What is a benefit of tracking changes to the source and target devices after a point in time replica is created?

A. Reduces the Recovery Time Objective for restart operations from the target
B. Speeds up the re-synchronization of the source and target
C. Speeds up the initial synchronization of the source and target
D. Reduces the Recovery Point Objective for restart operations from the target

Answer: B

Question 3.
What does a cache dirty bit flag?

A. Changed data not yet written to disk
B. Data read from disk but not accessed by the host
C. Changed data written to disk
D. Data requested by host but not yet fetched

Answer: A

Question 4.
Which remote replication solution has the lowest bandwidth requirement?

A. Log shipping over IP networks
B. Array based synchronous replication
C. Asynchronous ordered writes
D. Host based LVM Mirroring

Answer: A

Question 5.
An application uses ten 9 GB Devices. A pointer based replica of the application is required every 4 hours. Each replica will be kept for 24 hours. The data changes by 10% every 4 hours. 

How many replica devices are required?

A. 10
B. 90
C. 6
D. 60

Answer: D

Question 6.
What is a remote replication solution on EMC Symmetrix Arrays?

A. SnapView
B. EMCTimeFinder/Mirror
C. SRDF/S
D. MirrorView/A

Answer: C

Question 7.
What is a benefit of a NAS Solution?

A. Introduces block level I/O to the networked environment
B. Enables the ability to share data across platforms
C. Improved network bandwidth
D. Improved network performance

Answer: B

Question 8.
What is a logical component of a storage environment?

A. Storage array
B. Bus
C. Memory
D. Application

Answer: D

Question 9.
Which statement describes the iSCSI protocol?

A. SCSI over ATA
B. SCSI over IP
SCSI over IP
C. IP over SCSI
D. ATA over SCSI

Answer: B

Question 10.
Exhibit:
 
You work as a network administrator at Certpaper.com. You study the exhibit carefully. In the environment shown in the exhibit, the storage devices are RAID-1 protected. 

Which two components are Single Points of Failure?

A. Switch andStorage Array Port
B. Host and Switch
C. Storage Array Port and Storage Device
D. HBA and Host

Answer: A



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.