Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "920-182" Exam

CallPilot RIs.5.0 Installation & Configuration

 Question 1.
A CallPilot customer site will be using Multimedia Messaging. The switch will need a specific kind of configuration for this messaging service. 

What is the required configuration?

A. Regular DN
B. Phantom DN
C. Control DN (CDN)
D. ACD-DN dummy queue

Answer: C

Question 2.
With CallPilot RIs. 5.0, when upgrading to a new release of CallPilot, the number of reserved seats may now be reduced. You are performing an upgrade on a CallPilot RIs. 4.0 system with a keycode that authorizes 500 Fax messaging seats. Only 200 Fax messaging seats are currently in use. 

Which is the minimum number of Fax messaging seats that can be authorized with a new RIs. 5.0 keycode?

A. 100
B. 200
C. 250
D. 500

Answer: B

Question 3.
You are preparing to install CallPilot RIs.5.0 for a customer. The customer wants to access the CallPilot system from the LAN and must provide some information for the installation. 

What information must the customer provide?

A. DHCP server
B. a Cat-5 cable
C. an Ethernet switch
D. a static IP address and subnet mask

Answer: D

Question 4.
When installing CallPilot Reporter, what is a valid installation option?

A. Client PC
B. CallPilot server
C. Administrator PC
D. Customer provided Web server

Answer: D

Question 5.
An administrator cannot login to CallPilot Manager from the login web page. You have confirmed that the administrator is entering their correct mailbox number and password and that their mailbox is not disabled.

What should you check?

A. that the user's PC is running Internet Information Server (IIS)
B. that the Server field contains the correct server name for the CallPilot system
C. that the Location field contains the correct server name for the CallPilot system
D. that the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) option is turned on because passwords can only be passed over SSL

Answer: B

Question 6.
CallPilot desktop messaging has several CallPilot RIs.5.0 feature enhancements. 

Which are two of these enhancements? (Choose two.)

A. ping on Startup
B. Global CallPilot Address Book
C. creating personal distribution lists
D. Deliver to Location in Microsoft Outlook

Answer: B, D

Question 7.
The CallPilot RIs. 5.0 has introduced the High Availability feature. 

The High Availability feature is available on which CallPilot server platform?

A. 703t
B. 600r
C. 1005r
D. 1002rp

Answer: C

Question 8.
When installing CallPilot Reporter RIs. 5.0 on the standalone Web server, additional required software is also installed. 

Which version of Crystal Reports is installed?

A. Crystal Reports 8
B. Crystal Reports X
C. Crystal Reports 8.5
D. Crystal Reports Xl

Answer: D

Question 9.
Which software is required before installing CallPilot Manager on a stand-alone Web server?

A. PC Anywhere
B. Sybase Database
C. Java Runtime Environment
D. Internet Information Server (IIS)

Answer: D

Question 10.
Your customer is upgrading to CallPilot RIs. 5.0. The current keycode authorizes 500 Speech Activated Messaging seats but the customer is currently only using 100 seats. 

With the upgrade and a new CallPilot Rls. 5.0 keycode, what two options does the customer have for the unused Speech Activated Messaging seats? (Choose two.)

A. No options are available; the number of seats cannot be reduced.
B. Take no action and retain the unused Speech Activated Messaging seats.
C. Reduce the number of Speech Activated Messaging seats authorized in the new keycode to 100 or more.
D. Reduce the number of Speech Activated Messaging seats authorized in the new keycode to any number as long as the feature is supported on at least 1 seat.

Answer: B, C


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.