Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "HP0-W03" Exam

Passed - 100% ITCertKeys is the best

 

Question 1.
Which features are mandatory for an ILM solution to comply with standards set by SEC17a-4, Sarbanes Oxley or Basel 11? (Select two.)

A. enforced retention period
B. always accessible information
C. proactive reporting to administrator
D. fixed recovery time in case of disaster
E. dual-media strategy, data on disk and on tape

Answer: A, B

Question 2.
Which zoning enforcement techniques are used in fibre channel switches? (Select three.)

A. User authentication
B. Login authentication
C. Access authorization
D. Discovery authentication
E. Storage protocol authorization

Answer: B, C, D

Question 3.
What are the main features of the File System Extender (FSE)? (Select three.)

A. application awareness
B. context indexing of migrated files
C. user definable file expiration policy
D. disk and tape in the migration layer
E. upgradeable file system to WORM
F. keyword retrieval for faster search in archive

Answer: C, D, E

Question 4.
How can you prevent M-Series switches or directors from joining a fabric?

A. Enable the fabric membership list.
B. Add joining switch to switch membership list.
C. Add switch WWN to the unmanaged switch zone.
D. Enable enterprise fabric mode on principal switch.

Answer: A

Question 5.
What is meant by integrating data management into a customer's Storage Area Network (SAN)?

A. adding snapclones or data replication techniques
B. adding monitoring tools on the switch for provisioning
C. re-routing data access on switch level in case of failure
D. adding storage-based security such as selective storage presentation (SSP) into the fabric

Answer: A

Question 6.
What should the security manager do if there are data paths between security domains?

A. Disable any data path between the domains.
B. Approve any potential paths between domains.
C. Nothing. Between the domains, all data is safe.
D. Implement data encryption on paths between domains.

Answer: B

Question 7.
How can you prevent unauthorized configuration activity in a fabric? (Select two.)

A. Implement trusted switches in your fabric.
B. Maintain trusted switch list on every switch.
C. Disable configuration option with serial port.
D. Use multilevel passwords for access control.
E. Integrate SNMP security layer on principal switch.

Answer: A, D

Question 8.
You are integrating a zoning configuration in a customer environment.

Which status can a port have regarding the zoning configuration? (Select three.)

A. Hardware enforcement
B. No zoning enforcement
C. Fabric-wide enforcement
D. Secured port authentication
E. User-defined security enforcement
F. Name server plus ASIC-assisted authentication

Answer: A, B, F
 



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 642-185 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "642-185" Exam

Implementing Cisco TelePresence Solutions (ITS)

 Question 1.
Which DHCP server gives secondary codecs in Cisco TelePresence CTS-3000 and CTS-3200
systems their IP addresses?

A. DHCP server on the voice VLAN
B. DHCP server on the primary codec
C. DHCP server on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. DHCP server on the CiscoTelePresence Manager

Answer: B

Question 2.
How do you calibrate the light meter from the Cisco recommended RRA tool kit?

A. Press the Auto Adjust button on the meter.
B. Turn the meter on and off.
C. Cover the sensor with the cap and press the Zero button.
D. Cover the sensor with the cap and press the Light Source button.

Answer: C

Question 3.
What two options does an administrator have using WebUI for CTMS in Monitoring/Room Testing
for any active meeting? (Choose two.)

A. add a CTS System to a meeting
B. view network statistics
C. view meeting statistics
D. start loopback
E. force switch

Answer: A, B

Question 4.
 

The Cisco Telepresence room Fluffy does not have an email account listed in the Unified CM. This is preventing the Cisco Telepresence Manager from synchronizing with the email address for the Cisco Telepresence Room in the Calendar server.

Refer to the exhibit. You are using Cisco Telepresence Manager and have just added a new room in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager and have made test calls successfully. You run the Discover Rooms option under Discovery Service successfully. You then go into the Rooms section and see the status. 

Which is the cause of the problem?

A. The Cisco Telepresence room Fluffy does not have an email account listed in the Unified CM. 
    This is preventing the Cisco Telepresence Manager from synchronizing with the email address 
    for the Cisco Telepresence Room in the Calendar server.
B. The Cisco Telepresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM. The 
    Calendar server does not have an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM.
C. The Cisco Telepresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM. The 
    Calendar server has an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM. The Cisco 
    Telepresence Manager does not have proper privileges to view this account.
D. The Cisco Telepresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM. The 
    Calendar server has an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM. The Cisco  
    Telepresence Manager cannot authenticate to the LDAP server and cannot log into the  
    Calendar server to synchronize with the account.

Answer: C

Question 5.
During the RRA, how should you hold the light sensor when taking the majority of light measurements?

A. Horizontally, so it gets the direct lighting from ceiling light fixtures.
B. Vertically, toward the displays to measure the light they put off.
C. Horizontally, toward any untreated windows to measure light coming in.
D. Vertically, so it is reading light as if it were hitting the participant's face.

Answer: D

Question 6.
At a minimum, what must an administrator configure in the CUCM for the Cisco Telepresence Multipoint Switch?

A. SIP trunk and route pattern
B. H.323 gateway and route pattern
C. H.323 gateway, route pattern, route list and route group
D. SIP trunk, route pattern, route list and route group
E. H.323 gateway, route pattern and route group
F. route pattern, route list and route group

Answer: A

Question 7.
Which QoS mapping is specific to Cisco Telepresence?

A. CoS 5 to map to a DSCP value of 40
B. CoS 4 to map to a DSCP value of 46
C. CoS 3 to map to a DSCP value of 48
D. CoS 5 to map to a DSCP value of 16
E. CoS 4 to map to a DSCP value of 32

Answer: E

Question 8.
How is VIP mode enabled for a scheduled multipoint Cisco Telepresence meeting?

A. through the Cisco IP phone interface
B. through theWebUI on the CTMS
C. through the CiscoTelepresence Manager
D. through calendar scheduling interface

Answer: B

Question 9.
Which three statements about the cabling of a Cisco Telepresence 3000 are true? (Choose three.)

A. All speakers connect to the primary codec.
B. All video cameras connect to the primary codec.
C. All 65 inch plasma displays connect to the primary codec.
D. Microphones connect to the corresponding codec.
E. Speakers connect to the corresponding codec.
F. Video cameras connect to the corresponding codec.
G. Plasma displays connect to the corresponding codec.

Answer: A, F, G

Question 10. DRAG DROP
 

Answer:
 


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.