Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "HP0-W03" Exam

Advanced SAN Architecture

 Question 1.
What are characteristics of B-Series Fabric Manager? (Select three.)

A. in-band management
B. out-of-band management
C. separate software package
D. multiple B-Series switch management
E. embedded in the Brocade switch firmware
F. management platform for M-Series and B-Series switches

Answer: B, C, D

Question 2.
What is the effect of the HP Cluster Extension?

A. support for greater distances between cluster nodes
B. usability of the fiber channel interconnect for the heartbeat
C. cluster awareness for HP StorageWorks Continuous Access (CA)
D. cluster management integration in Replication Solutions Manager (RSM)

Answer: C

Question 3.
Which FCIP device supports HP B-Series and M-Series, but not C-Series fibre channel switches for heterogeneous SAN extension?

A. SAN Valley SL1000 IP-SAN Gateway
B. HP StorageWorks Multiprotocol Router
C. HP StorageWorks SR2122-2 IP Storage Router
D. Cisco MDS 14/2-Port Multiprotocol Services Module

Answer: A

Question 4.
Which PID formats use the same PIDs for a port?

A. native and core
B. VC encoded and native
C. core and extended edge
D. native and extended edge

Answer: D

Question 5.
Where do you install the HP Cluster Extension (CLX)?

A. on the switch as a license
B. on all servers in the cluster
C. on one cluster server at each site
D. on the same server as Command View

Answer: B

Question 6.
A customer has asked you to implement VSANs in a C-Series fibre channel switch fabric. 

What is a unique feature of VSANs?

A. It allows you to apply different fabric settings in one switch.
B. It allows you to connect different vendor switches to one infrastructure.
C. It allows you to configure more than one management IP address per switch.
D. It allows you to minimize oversubscription on connected ISLs through path load balancing.

Answer: A

Question 7.
Which fabric migration path is shown in the exhibit?

A. meshed to tree
B. cascaded to tree
C. cascaded to meshed
D. meshed to cascaded

Answer: B

Question 8.
You are implementing an extended SAN infrastructure between two data centers which are 9km apart. HP StorageWorks Edge Switch 2/24 is used in this environment. 

Which ports could be used to connect the ISL between this data centers?

A. All ports support links for this distance by default.
B. You must enable the extended ISL ports individually.
C. The first four ports can connect a long-distance ISL.
D. Long-distance ISL ports must be unlocked by a license.

Answer: C

Question 9.
What are typical consequences of insufficient knowledge transfer to the customer for their SAN environment? (Select two.)

A. unused bandwidth
B. wasted disk space
C. management errors
D. event misinterpretation
E. unnecessary FC data traffic

Answer: C, D

Question 10.
During the SAN architecture process, the SAN architect must explain to the stakeholders how the new infrastructure will be realized. 

Which information should this explanation contain? 

A. options that can be installed at a later time
B. current SAN components that will be utilized
C. details about storage and SAN management
D. overview of HP multivendor support services

Answer: B


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 000-012 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "000-012" Exam

IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager V7.1 Implementation

 Question 1.
A customer wants to collect usage information for various types of databases in their environment. 

What are two database types for which a collector is provided with in the IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager V7.1 Enterprise Collector Pack? (Choose two.)

A. DB2
B. mySQL
C. Informix
D. Oracle
E. Sybase

Answer: A, D

Question 2.
What must be downloaded and installed in the Integrated Solutions Console in order to create and connect to the IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager V7.1 database?

A. WebSphere
B. database driver
C. Enterprise Edition Pack
D. Enterprise Collector Pack

Answer: B

Question 3.
When selecting a specific report per customer requirements, the Detail by Identifier report is located in which report category?

A. Invoices
B. Resource Detail
C. Top Usage Reports
D. Variance Reports Code

Answer: B

Question 4.
On the Create a Report panel, how many rate codes may be selected for a Resource report? 

A. six
B. five
C. four
D. eight

Answer: D

Question 5.
Which report provides the total charges by each level of the account code structure for the paramenters selected?

A. Cost Trend
B. Top 10 by Rate Code
C. Detail by Multiple Identifiers
D. Account Total Invoice Report

Answer: D

Question 6.
To verify the installation and check sample collector data loads in Load Tracking, each load will be composed of which files?

A. only Summary, Detail,Ident
B. only Summary, Detail,Ident, Rates
C. only Summary, Detail,Ident, Resource
D. Summary, Detail,Ident, Resource, Rates

Answer: A

Question 7.
When creating a new rate code using the IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager V7.1 Integrated Solutions Console, in which section should the rate value be entered on the Rate Maintenance panel?

A. Rates
B. Rate Shifts
C. General Properties
D. Resource Conversion

Answer: C

Question 8.
What is the maximum number of account code levels that can be assigned?

A. 8
B. 96
C. 127
D. unlimited

Answer: C

Question 9.
Where are the user access rights to the IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager V7.1 webbased reports assigned?

A. System Maintenance -> Users
B. Users and Groups -> Manage Users
C. System Maintenance -> Users Groups
D. Users and Groups -> Administrative User Roles

Answer: A

Question 10.
Using the IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager V7.1 Integrated Solutions Console, where are alternate account codes set in the Client table?

A. Chargeback Maintenance -> Clients
B. System Maintenance -> Configuration
C. Chargeback Maintenance -> Calendar
D. System Maintenance -> Account Code Structure

Answer: A


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.