Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "1Z0-208" Exam

Oracle Comm. Billing & Revenue Mgmt: Server Developer

 Question 1.
Which of the following is NOT a valid function entry point for a custom Data Manager?

A. dm_if_init_process()
B. dm_if_terminate_process()
C. dm_if_process_op()
D. dm_if_terminate_connect()
E. dm_if_start_process()

Answer: E

Question 2.
Which of the following statements about an error buffer is TRUE?

A. When using P.CM macros, check the error buffer after each PCM macro
B. PCM macros use series style error buffers
C. PIN macros use individual style error buffers
D. When using PIN macros, error information overwrites the current error buffer contents
E. None of the above

Answer: A

Question 3.
Which of the following macros destroys the entire contents of an Flist, including all fields on the Flist?

A. PIN_DESTROY_FLIST
B. PIN_POID_DESTROY
C. PIN_FLIST_DESTROY
D. PIN_DESTROY_POID
E. PIN_FLIST_CLEAR

Answer: C

Question 4.
________________ is a Service Integration Manager that integrates Portal with terminal servers to support dialup Internet access service

A. Radius Manager
B. Content Manager
C. GSM Manager
D. EAI Manager
E. WAP Manager

Answer: A

Question 5.
Which of the following would you NOT find in the DMs configuration file?

A. Path and filename of Translation Manager shared libraries
B. Username and password for accessing external systems
C. Queuing manager parameters
D. Hostname and port number of the CM connecting to this DM
E. Database number for the DM

Answer: D

Question 6.
An array called PIN_FLD_ADDRESS is to be added onto the input Flist, input_flistp. The new Flist pointer for the array will be called array_flistp. 

Which of the following provides the CORRECT syntax for adding the array onto the input Flist?

A. PIN_FLIST_ELEM_ADD (PIN_FLD_ADDRESS, input_flistp, 1, &ebuf);
B. array_flistp = PIN_FLIST_ELEM_ADD (PIN_FLD_ADDRESS, input_flistp, 1, &ebuf);
C. PIN_FLIST_ELEM_ADD (input_flistp, array_flistp, PIN_FLD_ADDRESS, 1, &ebuf);
D. array_flistp = PIN_FLIST_ELEM_ADD (input_flistp, 1, PIN_FLD_ADDRESS, &ebuf);
E. array_flistp = PIN_FLIST_ELEM_ADD (input_flistp, PIN_FLD_ADDRESS, 1, &ebuf);

Answer: E

Question 7.
Which of the following statements INCORRECTLY describes the Object Tier of the Portal architecture?

A. This tier can also be referred to as the Data Manager
B. One object tier can be used with multiple data tiers
C. This tier is used to translate Portal data into the format that can be processed by the Data Tier
D. This tier processes all requests coming from the Business Process Tier
E. This tier can also be referred to as the Translation Manager

Answer: B

Question 8.
All Portal opcodes are defined in the ___________________ file. An opcode corresponds to a ___________________. To write the code to implement the new opcode, you can use the ___________________ file as a template.

A. ops.h, function, fm_generic_ops.c
B. pcm_ops.h, function, fm_generic_opcode.c
C. ops.h, function, fm_generic_opcode.c
D. pcm_ops.h, program, fm_generic_ops.c
E. ops.h, program, fm_generic_ops.c

Answer: B

Question 9.
Which of the following statements CORRECTLY describes the dm_if_process_op() function?

A. It processes a base opcode from the CM
B. The function contains custom implementation of base opcodes
C. The functionality within this function is specific to the external system
D. A and C
E. A, B, and C

Answer: E

Question 10.
Which of the following is an example of an event in Portal?

A. Making a phone call
B. Purchasing a product
C. Rolling over unused free minutes
D. A and B
E. A, B, and C

Answer: E


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.