Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "920-141" Exam

Sample questions from ITCertKeys

 

Question 1.
ITCertKeys.com is planning to purchase a CS 1000 M-MG RIs.4.0 system and wants to know how many Ethernet ports will be required. The system has one Signaling Server, two Voice Gateway Media Cards (VGMCs), one CallPilot IPE card and 24 IP Phones.

For connecting to this system, how many ports are required at the Ethernet switch?

A. 32
B. 34
C. 35
D. 36

Answer: B

Question 2.
ITCertKeys.com plans to install a CS 1000M Cabinet Rls. 4.0 system with survivability. The hardware consists of a main cabinet and a Small System Controller (SSC) card with two dual-port IP daughter boards and four expansion cabinets.

To maximize the survivability capacity of the CS 1000M Cabinet system, how many licensed survivability parameters should the company order?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 5

Answer: C

Question 3.
ITCertKeys.com is concerned about having to manage multiple servers for their IP Line 3.1 Terminal Proxy Server (TPS). Element Manager and H.323 Gatekeeper.

This is NOT an issue because the_________________can support these software applications on a single server platform for smaller installations.

A. Call SERVER
B. Signaling Server
C. Small System Controller (SSC)
D. Element Management Web Server

Answer: B

Question 4.
In a call center environment, assuming a 100% call agent capacity, which are the recommended number of call agents per loop and per super loop for a non-blocking connection in a CS 1000M RIs. 4.0 system, if the traffic model is NOT used?

A. 30 per loop and 60 per super loop
B. 30 per loop and 120 per super loop
C. 60 per loop and 120 per super loop
D. 120 per loop and 240 per super loop

Answer: B

Question 5.
ITCertKeys.com plans to implement an MCS 1000 system.

How many call servers per H.323 gatekeeper are supported?
A. 5
B. 10
C. 15
D. 20

Answer: B



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 646-563 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "646-563" Exam

Advanced Security for Account Managers Exam

 Question 1.
Which two of these statements describe why Cisco offers the security solution with the lowest operational cost? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco ensures third-party integration.
B. Cisco is able to meet PCI requirements.
C. Cisco solves the broadest suite of threats.
D. Cisco maximizes training costs for the IT group.
E. Cisco has established partnerships with all key players.

Answer: C, E

Question 2.
How does preliminary technical discovery benefit the customer?

A. A technology strategy is presented to the customer.
B. Information regarding an existing customer network is analyzed, which allows an appropriate 
    solution to be developed.
C. The account team analyzes and validates the business requirements.
D. Detailed technical requirements are defined and documented.

Answer: B

Question 3.
Which security management offering helps customers to readily and accurately identify, manage, and mitigate network attacks and to maintain network security compliance?

A. Cisco Security Agent
B. Cisco Security Manager
C. Cisco NAC
D. Cisco Network Assistant
E. Cisco Security MARS

Answer: E

Question 4.
What is one way that Cisco Security can decrease customer implementation costs?

A. by using the existing infrastructure
B. through dedicated security appliances
C. through better security management products
D. by reducing the number of people to train

Answer: A

Question 5.
How does the Cisco ASA with the CSC module protect the network? (Choose two.)

A. It blocks incoming e-mail and web threats.
B. It guarantees regulatory compliance.
C. It prevents network intrusion with an IPS.
D. It provides VoIP enhancements.
E. It prevents loss of sensitive information with integrated antivirus protection.

Answer: A, E

Question 6.
How does security technology assessment drive continuous improvements?

A. by recommending remediation measures, such as optimizing device configurations, planning 
    capacity, and resolving quality issues
B. by assessing the current state of the customer operations
C. by assessing the realization of ROI and other benefits of the security system
D. by defining project milestones

Answer: A

Question 7.
Why do end users need to be aware of the security policy?

A. Some security decisions are usually in their hands.
B. They need to be aware of every threat.
C. They should avoid responsibility for their actions.
D. They should understand the probability of every risk.

Answer: A

Question 8.
Which two of these choices describe how the secure network access solution provides value to the customer? (Choose two.)

A. permits a man-in-the-middle attack
B. makes mobility more cost-effective
C. provides an unencrypted solution
D. reduces the amount of equipment
E. allows for secure Internet browsing

Answer: B, D

Question 9.
How does the Cisco SDN relate to compliance?

A. It is point product-based.
B. It uses anomaly detection to secure a device.
C. It addresses a large majority of PCI requirements.
D. It uses IP protocol 50 (ESP) to securely communicate to network devices.

Answer: C

Question 10.
Which Cisco solution provides host protection against security violations by focusing on the behavior of the device?

A. Cisco PIX Firewall
B. NAC Appliance
C. host Analyzer
D. Cisco Security Agent
E. Cisco Adaptive Security Appliance

Answer: D


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.