Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "920-133" Exam

Please! need the last Dump

 I need the last dump, if possible...if anyone can send me, using this email:
ahsy1986@hotmail.com, ThankXXX



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 650-621 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "650-621" Exam

Cisco Lifecycle Services Advanced Wireless

 Question 1.
Which wireless service component within the prepare phase creates a business case that provides both business and financial justification for a customer to use in evaluating adoption of a WLAN system?

A. Account Planning
B. Customer Education
C. Business Case Development
D. Business Requirements Development
E. Proposal Development

Answer: C

Question 2.
Select the wireless service component in the implement phase in which operations responsibilities are defined and transferred to the operate phase team. Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:

A. Staff Training
B. Detailed Design Development
C. staging and System Migration
D. Ongoing Support Handoff Meeting

Answer: D

Question 3.
Which wireless service component is associated with maintaining historical and current information about the WLAN solution?

A. Configuration Management
B. Change Management
C. Acceptance Test Plan
D. Incident Management

Answer: A

Question 4.
The Cisco Lifecycle Services approach for wireless solutions provides a framework for which of the following opportunities?

A. customers determining a competitor¡¯s strategy for adopting advanced technologies
B. customers defining the correct strategy for advanced technology adoption
C. partners having a discussion with customers about the minimum service components needed 
    to successfully deploy a wireless solution
D. partners choosing the right products for their customers
E. customers choosing the right products for their network

Answer: C

Question 5.
Select two activities that are included in the wireless detailed design development service component in the design phase. (Choose two.)

A. Design WLAN Infrastructure
B. Perform Detailed Analysis for Intrusion Prevention System
C. Present Low-Level Design to Customer
D. Create Detailed Staff Training Matrix
E. Develop Detailed Design for Intrusion Prevention System

Answer: A, C

Question 6.
Which wireless service component within the prepare phase identifies activities such as set solution goals, select business drives, and establish success criteria?

A. High-Level Design Development
B. Proof of Concept
C. Technology Strategy Development
D. Business Requirements Development

Answer: D

Question 7.
Which three wireless service components belong to the operate phase? (Choose three.)

A. Incident Management
B. Operations Implementation
C. Operations Assessment
D. Operations Plan
E. System Monitoring
F. Security Administration

Answer: A, E, F

Question 8.
Which three of the following service components are included in the WLAN optimize phase? (Choose three.)

A. Security Administration
B. Operations Readiness Assessment
C. Change Management
D. Security Assessment
E. Technology Assessment
F. Operations Assessment

Answer: D, E, F

Question 9.
Which definition best describes the staff training service component within the wireless implement phase?

A. develops a training plan and delivers via a custom workshop or e-learning
B. helps improve the performance and functionality of the infrastructure operations and network 
    management system.
C. Provides a step-by-step plan detailing the installation and service-commission requirement 
    tasks to be staged in a controlled implementation environment that emulates a customer 
    network.
D. reduces the risk of downtime caused by facilities-related problems

Answer: A

Question 10.
Select two activities that from part of the wireless migration plan development service component in the wireless design phase. (Choose two.)

A. Define Migration Team Roles and Responsibilities
B. Create Detailed Staff Training Matrix
C. Verify Migration Address and Available Stops
D. Gather and Verify Migration Requirements
E. Collect and Verify Site Specific Implementation Requirements
F. Confirm Project and Milestone Dates

Answer: A, D


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.