Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "920-172" Exam

got it Great collection from ITCertkeys

 thanks


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for ED0-002 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "ED0-002" Exam

Ericsson bts competence exam

 Question 1.
The abbreviation "VSWR" stands for ___.

A. Variable Signal Wave Radio
B. Voltage Strength Wire Ratio
C. Very Strong Wave Radio
D. Voltage Standing Wave Ratio

Answer: D

Question 2.
What is the proper resistance of an ESD wrist strap?

A. 1 ohm(O)
B. 1 Mega ohm (MO)
C. 10 O
D. 1 MO

Answer: B

Question 3.
In OMT, what view shows the RUs installed in the GSM cabinet?

A. System View
B. Radio view
C. MO View
D. Cabinet View

Answer: D

Question 4.
What could a flashing green LED indicate in an MPU?

A. Fault is localized
B. Wait, activity in progress
C. Battery Power depleted
D. None of the above

Answer: B

Question 5.
What common LED indicators are in the CDU, PSU, BFU, and dTRU?

A. RBS Fault
B. Operational
C. Fault
D. B and C

Answer: D

Question 6.
How many T1s can one DXU-21 support?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Answer: D

Question 7.
An ESD wrist strap must always be used when handling or installing_____.

A. a DXU
B. printed circuit boards
C. TRU/dTRU
D. All of the above

Answer: D

Question 8.
Bends to RF cables (coaxial) should be a minimum often (10) times the cable diameter.

A. RLSTC:CELL=12002B, STATE=HALTED;
B. RLSTC:SITE=12002,STATE=HALTED;
C. RLSTP:CELL=12002B, HALTED,
D. RLSTP:CELL=12002B, STATE=HALTED;

Answer: A

Question 9.
The abbreviation "COD" stands for_____

A. Command Document
B. Command Description
C. Command On Demand
D. None of the above

Answer: B

Question 10.
In OMT, the System View shows:

A. BSC, PCM link, Alarm Inlets, RBS, OMT, ISP, and ESB
B. BTS, PCM link, Alarm Inlets, RBS, OMT, IDB, and ESI
C. BSC, PCM link, Alarm Inlets, RBS, OMT, IDB, and ETS
D. BSC, PCM link, Alarm Inlets, RBS, OMT, IDB, and ESB

Answer: D



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.