Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "920-332" Exam

nobody add any new dump i need it buddy

 thanks 


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 642-164 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "642-164" Exam

Unified Communications

 Question 1.
In a high availability scenario, what is the longest expected downtime for a Cisco Agent Desktop failover?

A. 30 seconds
B. 45 seconds
C. 10 seconds
D. 60 seconds

Answer:  D

Question 2.
Cisco Works IP Telephony Environment Monitor (ITEM) provides what two serviceability capabilities? (Choose two.)

A. Monitoring of Cisco voice elements
B. Diagnostic trace tools to analyze connectivity
C. Problem alerts for operations personnel
D. User Tracking to track IP telephones
E. Tool to collect syslog messages from multiple sources

Answer:  A, C

Question 3.
Which configuration enables a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express server to fail over to a secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server when the primary server fails?

A. Configure LDAP with a secondary profile.
B. Configure a second Cisco Unified Communications Manager telephony user with an alternate 
    range of CTI ports.
C. Configure the telephony provider with a primary and secondary Cisco Unified Communications 
    Manager IP address.
D. No special configuration is needed.

Answer:  C

Question 4.
What happens if all CTI ports for the configured CTI Port Group are busy when a new call arrives?

A. CallManager will forward the call to the directory number configured for forward-on busy for 
    this CTI Route Point in CallManager.
B. Caller will receive ringing treatment.
C. An exception is raised, but the call is accepted and processed.
D. Caller will receive network busy treatment.
E. CallManager will forward the caller to the directory number configured in IPCC Express for 
    overflow.

Answer:  A

Question 5.
Which agent will be selected when the Resource Selection Criteria is set to circular routing?

A. the next available agent, based on the last agent selected and the agent order in the  
    Resources list
B. the agent who has been in the Available state for the longest amount of time
C. the next available agent with the highest priority, as determined by the agent order in the 
    Resources list
D. the agent assigned to the selected Resource Group and is thus qualified to be selected

Answer:  A

Question 6.
Which two Customer Response Solution deployment scenarios are valid for Cisco Unified Communications? (Choose two.)

A. Contact Center Express communication with ICM via a co-resident PG
B. Contact Center Express using the Enterprise CTI-OS toolkit
C. IP IVR integrating with the Enterprise version to function as a queue point and self-service 
    platform
D. Contact Center Express communicating with ICM via a standalone PG on an expansion server
E. Contact Center Express using the Enterprise Outbound option

Answer:  A, C

Question 7.
In CRS Administration, what is created on the Communications Manager when you add a Unified CM Telephony group?

A. CRS CTI Route Point
B. CTI Ports
C. CRS Call Control Group
D. Communications Manager Call Control Group

Answer:  B

Question 8.
How is the default e-mail address in the E-mail Subsystem Configuration page used?

A. It receives all mail sent in the Send E-mail step as a bcc.
B. It is used if no e-mail contact is specified in the Create E-mail step.
C. It becomes the From address in the Send E-Mail step if no address is specified.
D. It automatically receives alarms generated by the Cisco CRS Server.

Answer:  C

Question 9.
Where do you enable the CRS engine?

A. Cluster Setup page
B. Server Setup page
C. Publisher Activation page
D. Component Activation page

Answer:  D

Question 10.
An organization wants to collect an account number from a customer via IVR prompting. Then, using a keystroke macro, they want to pop the account number into the account number field in the agent's CRM desktop application. The keystroke macro will also initiate the CRM desktop application, executing a database lookup from the CRM Database server to retrieve the customer record. 

Assuming the organization wants the lowest cost solution, what product does this organization need for this capability?

A. IPCC Express Premium
B. IP IVR
C. IPCC Express Standard
D. IPCC Express Enhanced
E. IPCC Enterprise

Answer:  D


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.