Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "920-163" Exam

heellooooo!!

 good collection site www.itcertkeys.com


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 1Z0-213 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "1Z0-213" Exam

Oracle Receivables 11i Fundamentals

 Question 1.
Certpaper.com prepared a manual invoice in Receivables for the sale of an inventory item. While performing an analysis in general ledger, Certpaper.com notices that the accounting for the sale in correct and show a debit to the Accounts Receivable account and a credit to the Sales account. However, there is no entry coming from inventory, to show the decrease in the Inventory account and the increase to Cost of Goods Sold. 

Which option best explains the missing entry?

A. The Ship Confirm process has not been run from Order Management
B. The final Post to General Ledger process has not been run from Receivables
C. During the entry of the manual invoice, the Accounts Receivable clerk did not click the 
    Complete button
D. Oracle receivables does not relieve inventory. You must use Order Management if you are 
    invoicing an item that needs to relieve inventory

Answer: D

Question 2.
Which four statements are true abut imported invoice lines? (Choose four.)

A. You use the interface Lines from to view invoice lines that failed AutoInvoice validation
B. You use the Transactions form to view invoice lines that passed AutoInvoice validation
C. You use the interface Errors form to view invoice lines that passed AutoInvoice validation
D. You use the interface lines form to view invoice lines that passed AutoInvoice validation
E. The RA_INTERFACE_LINES_ALL table contains invoices that failed AutoInvoie validation
F. The RA_CUSTOMER_TRANSACTION_ALL table contains invoices that failed AutoInvoice 
    validation

Answer: A, B, C, E

Question 3.
Certpaper.com is implementing the Oracle Accounts receivable (AR). Certpaper.com needs a solution that provides the option of transferring a high volume of customer receipts from the bank into the Oracle AR system. In its legacy system, receipts are handled by two separate people and it wants to keep the jobs this way. Rosemary is responsible for entering the receipts and uploading them to the AR system and reporting the total collections for the day. Ben is responsible for posting and applying the receipts after performing due diligence in identifying and classifying receipts that do not have any customer information or receipts that do not have details such as specific invoice numbers against which the receipt is to be applied or receipts which have been received as an ad-hoc payment from a particular customer.

Ben does not want Certpaper.coms account balance to be affected immediately when the receipts are transferred and uploaded to the receivables system. Before the receipts are posted and applied to each individual customers accounts, he needs to check whether the receipts have been assigned with the appropriate invoice number for accurate application and whether the rest of the receipt information is correct. It is only after performing this checking process that he finally posts the receipts through a mass update in the present legacy system.

What is the most appropriate receipt creation method to implement in Oracle Receivables?

A. Cash Receipts
B. Manual Receipts
C. Automatic Receipts
D. Quick Cash Receipts
E. Miscellaneous Receipts

Answer: D

Question 4.
Cash Management maintains a Reconciled or Unreconciled status for each bank statement line. This status is displayed in Cash Management windows and reports. However, this status does not indicate the status of the system transaction. In addition to the status of the bank statement line. Cash Management also displays the status of the system transaction, which is assigned by source application. 

Which four statues are in the list of Receipt Status from Receivables? (Choose four.)

A. Reversed
B. Voided
C. Confirmed
D. Reconciled
E. Approved
F. Cleared

Answer: A, C, E, F

Question 5.
Certpaper Enterprises, a customer, has informed you that it will pay for invoices of both its affiliates, Certpaper Services and Certpaper Supplies. Both these affiliates are also customers. You are told that only Certpaper Services is allowed to pay for invoices of Certpaper Enterprises. Certpaper Supplies is not. 

Which option defines the Party Paying Relationship that will work?

A. Define Pay Below Paying Relationships for Certpaper Enterprises, Certpaper Services and 
    Certpaper Supplies with Certpaper Enterprises being the parent
B. Define Pay Within Paying Relationships for Certpaper Enterprises and Certpaper Services and 
    Pay Below Paying Relationships for Certpaper Enterprises and Certpaper Supplies
C. Define a Relationship types of Pay within and Pay below. Use pay within for Certpaper 
    Enterprises and Certpaper services and Pay below for Certpaper Enterprises and Certpaper 
    Supplies
D. Define Relationship Type A for Pay within and Type B for Pay below. Use Relationship Type A 
    for Certpaper Enterprises and Certpaper Services and Relationship Type B for Certpaper 
    Enterprises and Certpaper Supplies

Answer: D

Question 6.
Which four parameters are used by AutoInvoice to derive the General Ledger (GL) date for a transaction? (Choose four.)

A. Due date
B. Ship Date
C. Accounting Rule
D. Sales Order Date
E. Default date parameter in the AutoInvoice submission form
F. The latest accounting rule start date if the invoice uses Bill in Advance as the invoicing rule
G. The earliest accounting rule start date if the invoice uses Bill in Arrears as the invoicing rule

Answer: B, C, D, E

Question 7.
Certpaper.com is implementing Oracle Accounts Receivable interface with an external non Oracle legacy billion system. The client wants Oracle Accounts receivable to generate accounting entries, instead of sending accounting data through the interface. 

Which setup items are NOT used by Oracle Accounts Receivable to generate General Ledger (GL) code combinations? (Choose two.)

A. Customer Site
B. AutoAccounting
C. Transaction Type
D. Accounting Rules
E. Transaction Source
F. Standard Memo Line

Answer: D, E

Question 8.
Certpaper.com has some customers that have gone through mergers and acquisitions. These customers have requested that their accounts be kept separate, but in some cases they will pay each other's invoices. You are able to confirm that
A will pay for B's invoice but not the other way round (B will not pay for A's Invoice)
D will pay for invoices of C and E, whereas only E will pay for D's invoices. A is not related to C,D and E. The system option of Allow Payament of Unrelated Transaction is deselected.

Which three customer account relationships would work for applying payment to an invoice? (Choose three.)

A. Nonreciprocal relationship between C and E
B. Reciprocal relationship between A and B
C. Nonreciprocal relationship between D and C
D. Reciprocal relationship between C and E
E. Nonreciprocal relationship between A and D
F. Nonreciprocal relationship between A and B
G. Nonreciprocal relationship between D and E
H. Reciprocal relationship between D and E

Answer: C, F, H

Question 9.
Certpaper.com enables you to customize the content and format of bills viewed by customers.

Which four actions can you perform? (Choose Four.)

A. Use Applications Desktop Integrator (ADI) to publish bills
B. Design the layout and content of a bill
C. Incorporate attachments on online bills
D. Display information on bills that is not stored in Oracle Receivables
E. Assign bill formats to specific customers or to user-defined customer categories

Answer: B, C, D, E

Question 10.
Which statement is true about entering invoices in batches?

A. A salesperson can be entered at the batch level
B. A maximum of 999 invoices can be included in a batch
C. A batch can contain invoices with different currencies
D. The batch source must be the same for all invoices in the batch
E. The payment terms must be the same for all invoices in the batch
F. Invoices can be entered in batches but must be printed individually

Answer: C


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.