Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "920-324" Exam

anyone have new dump

 add the new dump 
thanks


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for FC0-GR1 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "FC0-GR1" Exam

Strata Green IT

 Question 1.
A small business currently has a server room with a large cooling system that is appropriate for its size. The location of the server room is the top level of a building. The server room is filled with incandescent lighting that needs to continuously stay on for security purposes. 

Which of the following would be the MOST cost-effective way for the company to reduce the server rooms energy footprint?

A. Replace all incandescent lighting with energy saving neon lighting.
B. Set an auto-shutoff policy for all the lights in the room to reduce energy consumption after 
    hours.
C. Replace all incandescent lighting with energy saving fluorescent lighting.
D. Consolidate server systems into a lower number of racks, centralizing airflow and cooling in 
    the room.

Answer: C

Question 2.
Which of the following methods effectively removes data from a hard drive prior to disposal? (Select TWO).

A. Use the remove hardware OS feature
B. Formatting the hard drive
C. Physical destruction
D. Degauss the drive
E. Overwriting data with 1s and 0s by utilizing software

Answer: C, E

Question 3.
Which of the following terms is used when printing data on both the front and the back of paper?

A. Scaling
B. Copying
C. Duplex
D. Simplex

Answer: C

Question 4.
Which of the following can conserve energy in a server room?

A. Sealing all potential cold air leaks
B. Installing additional cooling fans
C. Setting the temperature lower
D. Replacing the UPS with a generator

Answer: A

Question 5.
A user reports that their cell phone battery is dead and cannot hold a charge. 

Which of the following should be done when disposing of the old battery?

A. Recycle the battery.
B. Store the battery.
C. Place battery in a sealed plastic bag.
D. Disassemble the battery.

Answer: A

Question 6.
Which of the following needs to be recycled due to dangerous amounts of gas contained inside its housing?

A. CRT
B. Toner
C. Surge suppressor
D. LCD

Answer: A

Question 7.
Which of the following technologies allows a single piece of hardware to host multiple operating systems simultaneously?

A. Virtualization
B. SMTP servers
C. ThinNet clients
D. Terminal servers

Answer: A

Question 8.
A company would like to dispose of old toner units. 

Which of the following would be the MOST appropriate course of action to take?

A. Use an approved recycling program either through a vendor or local government agency.
B. Old toner disposal is the responsibility of the manufacturer. Call the appropriate number at the 
    respective company.
C. Toss the units into the trash. Toner cartridges are biodegradable.
D. Clean out the toner cartridges with warm water and place the clean units into the recycling 
    collection.

Answer: A

Question 9.
A large company has over 500 computers that currently stay powered on indefinitely. None of the systems are used after the company closes at 5 p.m. 

Which of the following would be the MOST effective way for the company to save on electricity usage?

A. Set the computers for automatic log-off after one hour of inactivity.
B. Institute a policy of either shutdown or sleep mode an hour after close.
C. Turn on the Wake on LAN functionality for all computers.
D. Schedule all patching to be done during work hours.

Answer: B

Question 10.
A small business currently has four separate servers, three of which perform low-overhead tasks with small memory footprints. 

How could the company BEST reduce power consumption among these four servers, while not sacrificing functionality?

A. Enable each server's Cool 'n' Quiet and/orSpeedStep functionality so that processing power is 
    conserved.
B. Enforce auto-shutdown routines on all four servers for after-hours power saving while the office 
    is closed.
C. Consolidate the four servers onto the best two, combining them logically by tasks and memory 
    consumption.
D. Consolidate the four servers onto the most powerful machine using virtualization.

Answer: D


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.