Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "920-172" Exam

Nortel Communication Control Toolkit

 Question 1.
When a firewall is between the Nortel Communication Control Toolkit Rls. 6.0 server and the NCCT client, what should be done?

A. change the IP address and port number
B. ensure that the NCCT TCP default port number is changed
C. ensure that the NCCT TCP port is open
D. change the TCP port number only

Answer: C

Question 2.
After the installation of the Nortel Communication Control Toolkit Rls. 6.0 server software, which step is not correct to perform?

A. check the install log to search for "completely successful"
B. do a partial install to fix any operational problem
C. do a complete re-install to fix any operational problem
D. check the database log to search for any "error" or "fail"

Answer: B

Question 3.
For Nortel Communication Control Toolkit installations that also require Contact Center Manager (CCM) Rls. 6.0, the installer must check the operational status of the CCM server. 

What best describes the operation of the Meridian Link Services Manager?

A. Manages telephony interface between switch and server.
B. Lets the CCM server interface with third party applications.
C. Interfaces Meridian Mail.
D. Allows third part access via scripting commands.

Answer: B

Question 4.
After you have restored the Symposium TAPI Database?

What is the order in which the following services need to be started?

A. NCCT Data Access Layer Service, NCCT TAPI Connector, NCCT Server Service
    Telephony Service, ACDProxy Service
B. NCCT Server Service, Telephony Service, ACDProxy Service, NCCT Data Access
    Layer Service, NCCT TAPI Connector.
C. NCCT Data Access Layer Service, NCCT TAPI Connector, ACDProxy Service,
    Telephony Service, NCCT Server Service
D. Telephony Service, ACDProxy Service, NCCT Data Access Layer Service, NCCT
    TAPI Connector, NCCT Server Service.

Answer: D

Question 5.
Which component is built in Nortel Communication Control Toolkit Rls. 6.0 with the security mechanism between the server and client?

A. TAPI or IPML Connector
B. Transport layer
C. Contact management framework
D. NCCT client application

Answer: B

Question 6.
There is a "Convert Text file" button under the Provider tab of the Symposium TAPI SP for Meridian 1 configuration window, which overlay printout text should be downloaded for the conversion? (Choose three.)

A. LD 23
B. LD 20
C. LD 17
D. LD 22
E. LD 21

Answer: A, B, E

Question 7.
You have just installed Nortel Communication Control Toolkit Rls. 6.0 and want to administer resources. 

Which default properties must you configure?

A. Default Terminal Type, Default Terminal Media Type, Default Address Status, and Default  
     Address Type.
B. Default Address Status, Default Address Type, Default Terminal Type, and Default Terminal  
    Status.
C. Default Provider, Default Address Status, Default Terminal Media Type, and Default Address  
    Type
D. Default Provider, Default Terminal Type, Default Terminal Media Type, and Default Address  
    Type.

Answer: B

Question 8.
After bringing up the Symposium TAPI SP for Meridian 1 Configuration window, which tab is not required to enter data?

A. Log Style Tab
B. Provider tab
C. Meridian 1 Host Tab
D. License

Answer: A

Question 9.
You have just completed a new install of NCCT Rls. 6.0 and have verified that it is configured properly and operational. You have just finished backing up the NCCT Database and wish to backup the Symposium TAPI Database. 

Which of the following would you do perform the backup?

A. Run NCCT Database Administrator and Browse to the TAPI Database location
    "C:\\Program Files\\Nortel\\CCT\\TAPI" then Click Backup.
B. Make copy of the spdb.mdb file located in "C:\\Program Files\\Nortel\\CCT\\TAPI"
C. Run NCCT Database Administrator and Select the TAPI Database from the Database
    Drop Down Menu then Click Backup.
D. Make copy of the m1spdb.mdb file located in "C:\\Program
    Files\\Nortel\\Communication Control Toolkit\\TAPI"

Answer: D

Question 10.
When importing system resources to reduce programming time, which two import options are offered? (Choose two.)

A. Import Groups
B. Import Terminal Groups
C. Import Windows Users
D. Import Work Stations

Answer: C, D

Question 11.
You are looking to add users from your Windows Active Directory Domain after installing Nortel Communication Control Toolkit Rls. 6.0. 

What is the tool that you use to complete this task?

A. Import Windows Users
B. Windows Domain User Import
C. Import Active Directory Users
D. Import Domain Users

Answer: A

Question 12.
After completing the Communication Control Toolkit Rls 6.0 software installation, you verify the NCCT TAPI Connector service is running. 

Which describes the NCCT TAPI Connector service?

A. provides communication control to clients
B. provides the TAPI support for clients using programs that control telephony devices and IP- 
    based voice connections
C. provides the interface between the Nortel TAPI Service Provider and the Communication  
    Control Toolkit for telephony events
D. manages the call center functionality of the Nortel TAPI SP

Answer: C

Question 13.
ITCertKeys.com wants to configure a Call Center in a "hot-desking" environment. 

Which statement is false of "hot-desking"?

A. Users that log on to a workstation have access to all resources mapped to them through the  
    group.
B. When provisioning users, resources must be individually assigned one at a time.
C. NCCT allows administration of groups where multiple addresses can be mapped to multiple  
    users.
D. NCCT allows administration of groups where multiple terminals can be mapped to multiple  
    users.

Answer: B

Question 14.
Nortel Communication Control Toolkit Rls. 6.0 delivers bi-directional configuration of mapped resources. To what does this feature refer?

A. Users mapped to a terminal are mapped to a workstation.
B. Address and terminals are linked together.
C. If you map a terminal to a user, you do not have to map the terminal address to the user.
D. Once a user is mapped to an address, the address does not need to be mapped to the user.

Answer: D

Question 15.
In the checklist for completing the Window Server 2003 Setup wizard, what Licensing mode does Nortel Networks recommend?

A. Per server licensing mode with a minimum of five concurrent connections
B. Per seat licensing mode with a minimum of two concurrent connections (Nortel Server Subnet  
    and ELAN Subnet)
C. Per seat licensing mode with a minimum of five concurrent connections
D. Per server licensing mode with a minimum of two concurrent connections (Nortel Server  
    Subnet and ELAN Subnet)

Answer: A

Question 16.
ACDPROXY is a Telephony API (TAPI) Service Provider (SP) service that:

A. provides the TAPI support for clients using programs that control telephony devices and IP- 
    based voice connections.
B. manages the call center functionality of the Nortel TAPI SP.
C. provides the interface between the Nortel TAPI Service Provider and the NCCT for telephony  
    events.
D. provides communication control to clients.

Answer: B

Question 17.
When you install the Communication Control Toolkit server, you must ensure that you have enough space allocated for the CCT database. 

What is the minimum and maximum directory size on the default drive needed to install the NCCT database?

A. minimum of 1 GBytes and maximum size of 2.0 GBytes
B. minimum of 68.1 MBytes and maximum size of 2.0 GBytes
C. minimum of 50.7 MBytes and maximum size of 2.1 GBytes
D. minimum of 150 MBytes and maximum size of 1.0 GBytes

Answer: B

Question 18.
You have just completed the configuration of a new install of NCCT Rls. 6.0 and need to test and make sure you have configured and it is operating correctly. 

Which of the following tools will allow you to test this?

A. NCCT Service Administrator
B. NCCT Admin Microsoft Management Console (MMC) Snap-in
C. NCCT Database Administrator
D. Reference Client

Answer: D

Question 19.
What Nortel Communication Control Toolkit components convert telephony events to Communication Control Toolkit messages? (Choose two.)

A. Contact Management Framework
B. Communication Control Toolkit Application Programming Interface (API)
C. TAPI (Telephony Application Programming Interface) Connector
D. IPML (Integration Package for Meridian Link) Connector

Answer: C, D

Question 20.
Employees are reporting that they cannot log into the system or that they are missing terminals. You want to verify that nothing has changed in the Nortel Communication Control Toolkit. 

Where do you look?

A. NCCT Error Log in the Event Viewer
B. System in the Event Viewer
C. Application in the Event Viewer
D. NCCT Audit Log in the Event Viewer

Answer: D


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 642-961 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "642-961" Exam

Cisco Data Center Networking Infrastructure Solutions design

 Question 1.
ITCertKeys.com wants to use distinct security policies for different departments. 

What must be configured?

A. individual security level for each department
B. separate ACL group for each department
C. distinct VLAN for each department
D. unique firewall context for each department

Answer: D

Question 2.
Exhibit:
 
You work as a network administrator at ITCertKeys.com. You study the exhibit carefully. ITCertKeysA, ITCertKeysB, C, and ITCertKeys4 each represents a model for placement of a default gateway. 

Which model allows the maximum number of application and security services?

A. model ITCertKeysB
B. model C
C. model ITCertKeysA
D. model ITCertKeysD

Answer: B

Question 3.
Which of the following attack types should be mitigated in the data center core layer?

A. IP spoofing
B. MAC address spoofing
C. port scans
D. DDoS attacks

Answer: D

Question 4.
Exhibit:
 

You work as a network administrator at ITCertKeys.com. You study the exhibit carefully. A failure occurs on one of the access layer uplinks. 

Which Layer 2 topology can cause a break in connectivity between the FWSMs?

A. looped triangle
B. loop-free inverted U
C. loop-free U
D. looped square

Answer: C

Question 5.
Which type of HPC application requires low latency?

A. financial analytics
B. seismic and geophysical modeling
C. digital image rendering
D. finite element analysis

Answer: D

Question 6.
Which statement best describes the data center core layer?

A. provides a resilient Layer 2 routed fabric
B. load balances traffic between the core and aggregation layers
C. is typically merged with the campus core layer
D. connects to the campus aggregation layer

Answer: B

Question 7.
Which data center network-architecture change is a result of the adoption of blade and 1-RU server technologies?

A. Layer 3 fault domains growing smaller
B. Layer 2 fault domains growing larger
C. Layer 2 fault domains growing smaller
D. Layer 3 fault domains growing larger

Answer: B

Question 8.
What advantage does InfiniBand have over Gigabit Ethernet in HPC environments?

A. simpler cabling
B. longer distance support
C. more sophisticated traffic management
D. lower latency

Answer: D

Question 9.
Exhibit:
 

You work as a network administrator at ITCertKeys.com. You study the exhibit carefully. 

Where is Layer 2 adjacency required?

A. server-to-server only
B. aggregation-to-access only
C. aggregation-to-access and access-to-server
D. access-to-server only

Answer: D

Question 10.
According to the Cisco Network Foundation Protection model, which security feature is recommended for the data center core layer?

A. prefix filtering
B. Dynamic ARP Inspection
C. traffic rate limiting
D. control plane protection

Answer: D



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.