Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "920-255" Exam

Visit ITCertkeys get most recent dump

 visit ITCertkeys get most recent dumps
thanks


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for JN0-400 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "JN0-400" Exam

Juniper Networks EX, Associate (JNCIA-EX)

 Question 1.
Which statement is true regarding the EX-series file system?

A. Contents in the /var directory are automatically removed upon a successful software upgrade.
B. The file system must be cleaned manually after every upgrade.
C. Contents in the /var directory are automatically archived for future software rollbacks.
D. The file system must be cleaned manually before every upgrade.

Answer: A

Question 2.
Which two statements describe the EX 4200 switches? (Choose two.)

A. All EX 4200 switches support either partial or full Power over Ethernet (PoE) support.
B. The fan tray used for the EX 4200 switches is not field replaceable.
C. The EX 4200 switches support redundant load-sharing AC power supplies.
D. The EX 4200 switches can be interconnected to form a single virtual chassis.

Answer: C, D

Question 3.
Click the Exhibit button.

In the exhibit, what does the asterisk (*) indicate?
 

A. The interface is configure for PoE.
B. The interface receives untagged frames.
C. The interface is up and active.
D. The interface contains Layer 3 configuration.

Answer: C

Question 4.
Which Spanning Tree Protocol is enabled in the factory-default configuration?

A. STP
B. PVST
C. MSTP
D. RSTP

Answer: D

Question 5.
Which statement is true for configuring a link aggregation group?

A. No more than 10 member links can belong to a link aggregation group.
B. Link duplex mode and speed must match within a link aggregation group.
C. Layer 2 and Layer 3 interfaces can be mixed when creating a link aggregation group.
D. Member links cannot span multiple member switches within a virtual chassis.

Answer: B

Question 6.
Which three statement describe benefits of bridging? (Choose three.)

A. Bridging allows mixed physical media types on a common LAN.
B. Bridging uses Layer 2 bridge tables to intelligently forward traffic towards its destination.
C. Bridging logically segments user groups based on administrative policy.
D. Bridging allows for the creation of multiple broadcast domains.
E. Bridging can reduce the number of collisions on a LAN.

Answer: A, B, E

Question 7.
When configuring a redundant trunk group (RTG) on an interface, which restriction would apply?

A. The interface must be configured as a Layer 3 interface with an assigned IP address.
B. The interface cannot be configured as a Layer 2 trunk.
C. The gratuitous-ARP-reply must be disabled on the interface.
D. Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) cannot be configured on the interface.

Answer: D

Question 8.
Which two commands are valid for verifying NTP operation? (Choose two.)

A. show ntp status
B. show ntp associations
C. show ntp synchronization
D. show ntp server

Answer: A, B

Question 9.
What describes the way the JUNOS software evaluates a route against a policy?

A. The JUNOS software evaluates all terms in a policy sequentially. When it finds that the route 
    matches all criteria specified in the match clause of a term, it applies the actions specified in 
    the then clause and stops processing further terms.
B. The JUNOS software evaluates all terms in a policy sequentially. When it finds that the route 
    matches all criteria specified in the from clause of a term, it applies the actions specified in the 
    then clause and continues processing further terms if the accept action was specified.
C. The JUNOS software evaluates all terms in a policy sequentially. When it finds that the route 
    matches any criteria specified in the from clause of a term, it applies the actions specified in 
    the then clause and stops processing further terms.
D. The JUNOS software evaluates all terms in a policy sequentially. When it finds that the route  
    matches all criteria specified in the from clause of a term, it applies the actions specified in the 
    then clause and stops processing further terms.

Answer: D

Question 10.
Click the Exhibit button.

In the exhibit, in which configuration hierarchy would the block-stuff filter be defined?
 

A. [edit firewall family vlan]
B. [edit firewall family ethernet]
C. [edit firewall family ethernet-switching]
D. [edit firewall family inet]

Answer: C


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.