Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "920-138" Exam

Nice collection with answers

 Nice collection with answers 
it is exist in itcertkeys.com
thanks buddy


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for HP2-H17 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "HP2-H17" Exam

Designing and Implementing HP Thin Client Solutions

 Question 1.
Which HP Thin Client management solution is recommended for managing HP Thin Clients in a small-scale (up to 50) peer-to-peer installation?

A. HP Device Manager
B. HP Thin State tools
C. HP Client Automation
D. HP Easy Tools

Answer: C

Explanation:

Question 2.
What happens when you synch the HPDM and FTP repositories?

A. Both repositories are updated with an HPDM update
B. The repositories test each other to ensure all files are identical.
C. Updated content is copied from one repository to the other.
D. The repositories are updated with content from external HP repositories.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Question 3.
You are restoring the operating system image of your HP Thin Clients running Microsoft Windows CE or Windows Embedded Standard. 

Which image restoration utility should you use?

A. FBA
B. DD
C. SYSPREP
D. IBR/IBRPE

Answer: C

Explanation:

Question 4.
Which solution supports managing HP Thin Clients, desktops, notebooks, workstations, and PC blades?

A. HP Client Automation
B. HP Easy Tools
C. HP ThinState tools
D. HP Device Manager

Answer: A

Explanation:

Question 5.
Which connection functions are available through the HP Easy Config tool on all HP Thin Clients?

A. select/modify/delete existing connection configurations and create new configurations
B. Select/modify/delete existing connection configurations only
C. Select and modify existing connection configurations only
D. select existing connections and configure new connections only

Answer: C

Explanation:

Question 6.
What is FBA?

A. First Block Area - the area where the recoverable image is stored in NVRAM
B. First Boot Agent - a process BIOS that runs the first time a WES Thin Client is booted
C. Flash Boot Agent - another name for the BIOS pre-boot execution code
D. Flash Boot Area - the protected boot block that contains the OS bootstrap code

Answer: B

Explanation:

Question 7.
Which operating systems are supported on current HP Thin Clients? (Select three.)

A. Debian Linux
B. Red Hat Enterprise Linux Desktop
C. Microsoft Windows Embedded CE
D. Microsoft Windows Embedded Standard
E. HPThinPro

Answer: C, D, E

Explanation:

Question 8.
Which repositories can HP Easy Update use to update images and components on HP Thin Clients?

A. HP-provided repositories only
B. HP-provided repositories for all clients and customer-defined repositories for Windows-based thin clients
C. HP-provided repositories for all clients and customer-defined repositories for ThinPro thin clients
D. "Behind the firewall" customer repositories only

Answer: B

Explanation:

Question 9.
Which management solution is a server-based thin client only solution?

A. HP Client Automation
B. HP Device Manager
C. HP Easy Tools
D. HP ThinState Tools

Answer: A

Explanation:

Question 10.
Which HP Thin Clients have stateless mode capability? (Select two.)

A. t5325(HPThinPro)
B. t5550 (Windows CE)
C. t5565(HPThinPro)
D. t5740 (Windows Embedded Standard)
E. t5570 (Windows Embedded Standard)

Answer: A, C

Explanation:



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.