Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "920-141" Exam

Help with Latest Dumps

 Help with Latest Dumps
thanks


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for BR0-002 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "BR0-002" Exam

Network + Bridge Exam

 Question 1.
Horizontal cross-connect (HCC) is a term in networks for a wiring closet where the horizontal cabling connects to a patch panel which is connected by backbone cabling to the main distribution facility. 

Which of the following is the maximum CAT3 length acceptable for a horizontal crossconnect?

A. 100 meters (328 feet)
B. 125 meters (410 feet)
C. 256 meters (840 feet)
D. 328 meters (1076 feet)

Answer: A

Question 2.
Which wireless technology permits communication to run at 2.4Ghz and up to 54Mbps?

A. 802.11b
B. 802.11a
C. 802.11g
D. 802.11n

Answer: C

Question 3.
John works as a network administrator of his company. He is noticing timeouts when a user logs in. 

Which of the following would permit John to spread network authentication request traffic across multiple authentication servers?

A. Load balancing
B. Caching engines
C. QoS
D. Traffic shaping

Answer: A

Question 4.
What does the 10 stand for in 10Base-T?

A. Delay
B. Speed
C. Resistance
D. Length

Answer: B

Question 5.
Which of the following statements regarding FDDI (Fiber Distributed Data Interface) is TRUE?

A. FDDI uses CSMA / CD (Carrier Sense Multiple Access / Collision Detection) for media access control.
B. FDDI consists of two counter rotating token rings.
C. FDDI has a maximum transmission speed of 54 Mbps.
D. FDDI has a maximum transmission distance of 1,000 meters.

Answer: B

Question 6.
Your company network has just been configured with a rogue WAP. Some workstations can??t access network resources. Why?

A. WAP DHCP is enabled
B. WEP is enabled
C. WAP gateway address is not configured properly
D. WEP key is not valid

Answer: A

Question 7.
A large company with five-thousand local users must make sure that all users could access needed Internet resources with the least amount of latency. 

Which of the following will permit the network to maximize response time?

A. Install multiple DNSservers onsite
B. Install a DHCP server
C. Install an additional Application Server
D. Install multiple NICs

Answer: A

Question 8.
Which IEEE standard describes Thinnet?

A. 802.3a
B. 802.3ab
C. 802.3ae
D. 802.3u

Answer: A

Question 9.
A client workstation is unable to connect to the network due to having not been assigned an IP address. 

Which server is MOST likely the problem?

A. DNS
B. WINS
C. DHCP
D. FTP

Answer: C

Question 10.
Look at the following items carefully, which is the approximate standard data transmission rate in both directions for a T1 line?

A. 1.54Mbps
B. 44.73Mbps
C. 6.31Mbps
D. 10.54Mbps

Answer: A


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.